• Suddenly unable to log into your ZooVille account? This might be the reason why: CLICK HERE!
[…] These animals, without fail, are always the best cared for animals in my practice. Can somebody please explain to me the definition of the words "maliciously" and "assaults" to me from a legal standpoint, because from a medical standpoint, aside from an increased incidence of UTIs in bitches, I have seen 0 ill effect, and honestly quite the opposite, in my professional experience.

Thanks,

I just saw this and have to say it appears to be a misunderstanding of the Law as. CA penal code section 597 PC doesnt cover sexual acts with animals. That is covered under section 286.5 which states "every person who has sexual contact with an animal is guilty of a misdemeanor" a subsection of 286.5 is 286.5 (c) (2) which states that Sexual contact” means any act, committed for the purpose of sexual arousal or gratification, abuse, or financial gain, between a person and an animal involving contact between the sex organs or anus of one and the mouth, sex organs, or anus